Members of the BOE

The nine members of the Board of Education are volunteers elected to three-year terms and receive no pay. A president is selected each year at the July organizational meeting. The Board acts as a collective body to establish the policies under which the Brunswick (Brittonkill) CSD operates. The Superintendent of Schools is responsible for administering the school program within the context of these policies.

Andrew Casale
Term: July 1, 2018 – June 30, 2021

Darren Galipeau
Term: July 1, 2017 – June 30, 2020

Anthony Grab
Term: July 1, 2018 – June 30, 2021

Sandra Jean Maxon
Term: July 1, 2017 – June 30, 2020

Danielle Roadcap
Term: July 1, 2018 – June 30, 2021

Jack Roddy President
Term: July 1, 2019 – June 30, 2022

Kevin Shufon (replacing Margaret MCarthy)
Term: September 12, 2019 – May 19,2020

Leah Wertz, Vice-President
Term: July 1, 2019 – June 30, 2022

Judy Wienman
Term: July 1, 2017 – June 30, 2020