High School Announces Honor Roll 2nd Marking Period 2019-2020

Students on Tamarac’s Honor Roll earned at least a 90% average of all courses with no course grade lower than 75% and no incompletes. Congratulations to the following students on their achievement:

9th Grade:

Arabella Alderman
Kaitlyn Bechand
James Blake II
Eliza Bulmer
Jack Casey
Garrett Collins
Moira Collins
Averianna Crudo
Hannah Domey
Jessie Dunteman
Reagan Dzembo
Alexander Ednie
Emily Film
Emily Frost
Ryan Grugan
Rylee Grugan
Christian Harriman
Cailyn Hayden
Justin Heinrichs
Christopher Hernick
Grace Huffam
Andrew Kaulfuss
Jenna Lackey
Jenna LeClair
Carmelo LoPorto
Salvatore LoPorto
Bryan Mackey
Eoghan Maloney
Julianna Maxfield
Joseph Mays
Lance Miller
Anthony Palladino
Leah Patterson
Joseph Poulin
Kylie Purello
Mia
Quackenbush
Ella Riganti
Liam Ring
Julia
Roseberger
Kyla Rosen
Tyler Sears
McKenna Sheppard
Carter Shufon
Taylor Smith
Sean Wagner
Nevin Wilkie
Katelyn Yerdon
Abigayle Yetto

10th Grade:

Alexander Bassey
Torin Bishop
Makayla Brundige
Abigail Buckley
Alexa Cain
Elizabeth
Campanella
Sophie
Champagne
Carly Dall
Rocco DiCarlo
Elizabeth Dunteman
Kendra
Fox-Shaddock
Isabelle
Freyssinier
Alexander Gliosco
Abigail Greenberg
Allison Hasty
Jaidy
Hernandez
Jenna Hunt
Shay Kerwin
Maya Lang
Antoinette LoPorto
Bryanna Lord
Andrew
Mastrandrea – Minbiole
Aidan
McDonough
Riley Meres
Colby Minbiole
Isabelle Munson
Sidney Phillips
Gabriella Renna
Hope Rheeman
Eloise Ring
Lily Rodda
Jacob Ryan
Shannon Ryan
Ethan Skaarup
Hannah Smith
Morgan Yearsley

11th Grade:

Vanessa Baldwin
Carter Casey
Joshua Clum
Jackson Domurad
Syrita Faraj
Tyler Filarecki
Paul Finch
Adam Fountain
Marisa Gosselin
Jessica Heinrichs
Katherine Kazunas
Jaylynne Keefer
Kendall Lapham
Paige Maxwell
Liam
McDonough
Allison Motzer
Catrina Murphy
Madailein Murphy
Tyler Nemjo
Michaela
Pomposello
Philip Ryan
Tara Simmons
Jordyn Sorel
Katelyn Stancliffe
Alexander Stone
Madison Wagner
Melissa Washock
Samantha West
Jennifer Wilson
Andrew Yerdon

12th Grade:

William Ashley
Dylan Briccetti
Kerianne Bugbee
Joshua Bulmer
Matthew Burton
Shea Butler
MacKenzie Campbell
Gabriella Cellucci
Cheyenne Christian
Grace Coonan
Jacob Danaher
Kayley Duncan
Miles Ednie
Lindsey Elwell
Kendra Fish
Gabriella Fisher
Andrew Flannery
Kendra Freer
Vance Gardner
Michael Gendron
Gianna Goldey
Emily Hayden
Skyyler Hemming
Lauren Hunt
Michelle Hutter
Michael Jacques
Zachary Krill
Lawrence Mackey III
Alexander Medved
Tristan Nemjo
Rocco Pascarella
Anthony Raziano
Claire Stafford
Nichola Tlaiji
Bobby Treshock
Taylor Wagar
Madison Wright